Week 7- August 15, 2022     
 Racer                                       Bib numberCoursed racedTime       Age/category Category placement
      
 Alex Carr 297 Kyler's 13m 46s 53 M 1
 David Walker 289 Kyler's 15m 23s 67 M 1
 Katy Smith 469 Kyler's 16m 03s 45 F 1
 Phil Mills 466 Kyler's 16m 51s 69 M 2
 Abby Fantana 295 Kyler's 18m 06s 13 F 1
 Tony Fantana 294 Kyler's 18m 42s 45 M 1
 Lydia Fantana 293 Kyler's 22m 29s 10 F 1 - with a mechanical that she fixed herself!
      
 Henry LeDuc 467 Race LP 22n 30s 16 M 1
 Mathew Tassinari 473 Race LP 29m 59s 41 M 1
 Olivia Tassinari 470 Race LP 51m 12s 12 F 1
      
 Week 6 - August 8, 2022     
 Racer                                        Bib number Course racedTime     Age/category Category placement
      
 David Walker 289 Kyler's 14m 47s 67 M 1
 Paul Duclos 290 Kyler's 17m 27s 72 M 1
 Bruce Lilly 298 Kyler's 17m 30s 68 M 2
 Phil Mills 466 Kyler's 17m 41s 69 M 3
 Nate Crooker 468 Kyler's 31m 09s 43 M 1
 Ceci Crooker 281 Kyler's 31m 11s 7 F

 1

      
 Henry LeDuc 467 Race LP 23m 44s 16 M 1
 Bruce Lilly 298 Race LP 32m 14s 68 M 1
 Paul Duclos 290 Race LP 36m 07s 72 M 1
 Abe Crooker 280 Race LP 46m 33s 9 M 1
 Katy Crooker 299 Race LP 46m 33s 41 F 1
      
      
 Week 5 - August 1, 2022     
 RacerBib number  Course raced Time       Age/category Category placement
      
 Amy Chiuchiolo 300 Kyler's 15m 9s 46 F 1
 Nancy Babcock 277 Kyer's 15m 29s 66 F 1
 David Walker 289 Kyler's 15m 46s 67 M 1
 Paul Duclos 290 Kyler's 16m 58s 72 M 1
 Bruce Lilly 298 Kyler's + 20m 28s 68 M 2
      
 Amy Chiuchiolo 300 Race LP 29m 40s 46 F 1
 Week 4 - July 25, 2022  Hard rains just prior to 4pm.  The few riders who showed up either didn't ride or aborted a full loop (did half Race LP).
                                         No times to post.
 
 
Week 3 - July 18, 2022    Rained out. Trail clipping only by Beth and Nancy, who got soaked!
 
 Week 2 - July 11, 2022     
 Racer Bib number Course raced Time    Age/caregory Category placement
      
 Paul Duclos 290 Race LP 38m 00s 70-79M 1
 Bruce Lilly 298 RaceLP 38m 5s 60-69 1
      
 Nancy Babcock 277 Kyler's 15m 40s 60-69 1
 Paul Duclos 290 Kyler's 18m 13s 70-79 1
 Bruce Lilly 298 Kyler's 20m 47s 60-69 1
      
      
 

 Week 1 - June 27, 2022 Summer Mt Bike Series     
       
 Bike/Overall Place Racer                       Bib number Course racedTime                Age/Category               Category placement
 Ebike/1 Eric Stephensen 291 Kyler's 12m 48s 50-59 M 1
       
 Mtb/1 Chris Lee 292 Kyler's 12m 58s 60-69 M 1
 Mtb/2 Alex Carr 297 Kyler's 14m 17s 50-59 M 1
 Mtb/3 Aaron Seale 296 Kyler's 15m 39s 30-39 M 1
 Mtb/4 David Walker 289 Kyler's 16m 14s 60-69 M 2
 Mtb/5 Tony Fantana 294 Kyler's 18m 30s 40-49 M 1
 Mtb/6 Paul Duclos 290 Kylers 18m 56s 70-79 M 1
 Mtb7 Lydia Fantana 293 Kyler's 19m 21s 10-14 F 1
 Mtb/8 Abby Fantana 295 Kyler's 19m 48s 10-14 F

 2


 Mtb/1 David Walker 289 Race LP 31m 4s 60-60 1
 Mtb/2 Paul Duclos 290 Race LP 40m 34s 70-79 1

Bethel Outing Club Summer Mountain Bike Race Series Results

         

 RACERBIB #
 Course raced
 TIME m:s
 Finish Placement- age category
 June 23, 2021 Results:    
     
 Sean Savignano 259 Race LP & Kylers
 30:24
 1st:  31-40
     
 Sean Savignano 259 Kylers (lap time)
 11:24
 1st:  31-40
 Jacob Bennett
 263 Kylers 13:16
 1st:  21-30
 Corey Theriault
 252 Kylers 13:20
 1st:  41-50
 Guy Pollino
 260 Kylers 14:30 1st: 51-60
 Dave Walker
 258 Kylers 16:40
 1st: 61-70
 Simon Theriault
 261 Kylers 19:28
 1st: 10 & under
   
  
 Sean Savignano
 259 Race LP (Lap time)
 19:00 1st:  31-40
 Jacob Bennett
 263 Race LP
 22:43 1st:  21-30
 Brad Clarke
 257 Race LP
 24:02 1st:  51-60
     
 Alessia Pollino
 262 Mini Course
 6:08

 1st:  10 & under

     
     
 June 30, 2021 Results:    
     
 Mike Carey 265 Kyler's 14:38 1st: 41-50 M
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 16:49 1st: 61-70 M
 Nancy Babcock 277 Kyler's 19:14 1st: 61-70 F
 Sean Carey 264 Kyler's  20:35 1st: 10 & under M
      
 Sean Carey 264 Mini Course 2:38 Course preview lap
 Sean Carey 264 Mini Course 2:08 1st: 10 & under M
     
     
 July 7, 2021 Results:    
     
 Abe Crooker 269 Mini 2:42 1st: 10 & under M
 Cecilia Crooker 253 Mini 3:37 1st: 10 & under F
 Cecilia Crooker 253 Mini 4:28 Course preview lap
 Collette Fantana 268 Mini 11:55 2nd: 10 & under F
     
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 14:55 1st: 61-70
 Nate Crooker 270 Kyler's 19:18 1st: 41-50
 Lydia Fantana 268 Kyler's 22:31 1st: 10 & under F
 Abby Fantana 267 Kyler's 23:29 1st: 11-15 F
 Abe Crooker 269 Kyler's 24:18 1st: 10 & under M
     
     

 July 14, 2021 Results:

    
     
 Jacob Bennett 263 Kyler's 12:45 1st: 21-30 M
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 15:18 1st M: 61-70
 Lydia Fantana 266 Kyler's 20:45 1st: 10 and under F
 Tony Fantana 271 Kyler's 20:57 1st 41-50 M
     
 Jacob Bennett 263 Race LP 22:35 1st: 21-30 M
 Peter Brown  272 Race LP 25:47 1st: 51-60 M
 Chris Barstow 273 Race LP 27:08 2nd: 51-60 M
     
 
 July 21, 2021 Results:    
     
 Cecleia Crooker 253 Mini 3:10 1st: 10 and under F
     
 Jacob Bennett 263 Race LP 20:59 1st: 21-30 M
 Peter Southam 278 Race LP 24:28 1st: 51-60 M
 Nate Crooker 270 Race LP 26:05 1st: 41-50 M
 Alex Strugatskiy 276 Race LP 26:07 1st: 31-40 M
 Guy Pollino 260 Race LP 27:30 2nd: 51-60
 Andy Chakoumakos 274 Race LP 28:39 2nd: 51-60 M
     
 Guy Pollino 260 Kyler's 14:32 1st: 51-60
 Andy Chakoumakos 274 Kyler's 15:31 2nd: 51-60
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 16:00 1st: 61-70
 Rowan Theriault 251 Kyler's 16:53 1st: 10 and under M
 Simon Theriault 261 Kyler's 19:23 2nd: 10 and under M
 Coburn Strugatskiy 275 Kyler's 19:29 3rd: 10 and under M
 Lydia Fantana 266 Kyler's 19:33 1st: 10 and under F
 Tony Fantana 271 Kyler's 19:36 1st: 41-50 M
 Abby Fantana 267 Kyler's 20:25 1st: 11-15 F
 Abe Crooker 269 Kyler's 25:02 4th: 10 and under M
     
     
    
 July 28, 2021 Results:     
      
 Sean Savignano 259 RLP & K's combined 30:31 1st: 31-40 M 
      
 Sean Savignano 259 Race LP 18:57 1st: 31-40 M 
      
 Sean Savignano 259 Kyler's 11:34 1st: 31-40 M 
 Corey Theriault 252 Kyler's 13:38 1st: 41-50 M 
 Ken Ketchum 279 Kyer's 14:05 age unknown 
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 15:13 1st: 61-70 M 
 Rowan Theriault 251 Kyler's 17:24 1st: 10 and under M 
 Tony Fantana 271 Kyler's 19:11 2nd: 41-50 M 
 Abby Fantana 267 Kyler's 19:13 1st: 11-15 F 
 Simon Theriault 261 Kyler's 19:31 2nd: 10 and under M 
 Lydia Fantana 266 Kyler's 19:45 1st: 10 and under F 
      
 
 August 4, 2021 Results    
     
  


 Peter Southam 278 RLP & Kyler's 40:23 1st: 51-60 M
     
 Jacob Bennett 263 Race LP 20:54 1st: 21-30 M
 Peter Southam 278 Race LP 25:29 1st 51-60 M
     
 Nate Crooker 270 Kyler's 13:34 1st: 41-50 M
 Peter Southam 278 Kyler's 14:54 1st: 51-60 M
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 15:00 1st: 61-70 M
 Simon Theriault 261 Kyler's 18:55 1st: 10 and under M
 Abe Crooker 269 Kyler's - 2nd time around 20:50 2nd: 10 and under M
 Abe Crooker 269 Kyler's - 1st time around 26:50 3rd: 10 and under M
     
 Abe Crooker 269 Mini - 1st time around 2:12 1st: 10 and under M
 Abe Crooker 269 Mini - 2nd time around 2:20 
 Abe Crooker 269 Mini - 2rd ie around 2:22 
 Ceci Crooker 253 Mini - 3rd time around 2:53 1st: 10 and underF
 Ceci Crooker 253 Mini - 2nd time around 3:21 
 Ceci Crooker 253 Mini - 3rd time around
 3:21 
     
     
 August 18, 2021 Results    
     
 David Walker 258 Kyler's 14:41 1st: 61-70 M
 Rowan Theriault 251 Kyler's 16:31 1st: 10 and under M
 Simon Theriault 261 Kyler's 19:23 2nd: 10 and under M
 Audrey (unofficial)  Kyler's 20:29 1st: F
     
 Abe Crooker 269 Mini 2:29 1st: 10 and under M
 Ceci Crooker 253 Mini 3:47 1st: 10 and under F
     
     

The Bethel Outing Club is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. P.O. Box 637, Bethel, ME 04217    Email BOC

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software